Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 463 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Type 296 Slip On Exhaust Silencer w/SA - KX 80/85/100 & 03-06 RM100

Retail Price: $202.95
You save: $17.00  (8%)
Our Price: $185.95

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: SK98080-296
  • Shipping Weight: 9.7lbs
  • 12 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Pro Circuit

Description

KX 80/85/100 & 03-06 RM100

  • Color: Silver
  • End Cap Material: Stainless Steel
  • Features: with Spark Arrestor
  • Material: Extruded 6061 T-6 aluminum
  • Mounting Style: Slip-On
  • Muffler Material: 6061 T6 Aluminum
  • Type: Muffler Assembly
The Type 296 Silencer is a quiet spark arrestor that should be used when riding in noise sensitive areas or any National Forest. The Type 296 Silencer is also U.S. Forest Service approved and will reduce your bikes noise level at or near 96dB on most models, at no loss of motor performance.
  • Spark arrested silencer
  • Meets U.S. Forest Service standards
  • Internal metal baffle, chambers, and sound absorbing materials for a muffled sound
  • Constructed of aluminum and stainless steel
  • Double-walled mounting bracket(s)
  • Longer canister design keeps noise levels to a minimum
  • No loss of motor performance
  • Made in the USA


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019981001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10019991001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020001001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020011001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020021001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020031001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020041001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020051001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020061001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020071001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020081001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020091001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020111001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020121001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX10020131001
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002014991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002015991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002016991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002017991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002018991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002019991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002020991
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801998801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX801999801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX802000801
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852001851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852002851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852003851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852004851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852005851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852006851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852007851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852008851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852009851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852010851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852011851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852012851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852013851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852014851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852015851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852016851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852017851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852018851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852019851
MotorcycleKawasakiKX852020851
MotorcycleSuzukiRM10020031001
MotorcycleSuzukiRM10020041001


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 15 March, 2015.

stislide5



Copyright © 2024 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 44.200.86.95
Parse Time: 0.643 - Number of Queries: 124 - Query Time: 0.04933824337768563