Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 286 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

2018/2019 Monster Energy Kawasaki Graphic/Trim Kit - For 14-19 KX

$79.95

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 10-20-524
  • Shipping Weight: 1.5lbs
  • 5 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: D'cor

Description

For 14-19 KX

    • Radiator shrouds, Swingarm, Front/Rear Fenders, and Fork Guards
    Tested in the harshest environments, D'cor Production Printed Graphics have stood up to the test of factory teams racing the Monster Energy Supercross Series and the Lucas Oil AMA Motocross Nationals. Each graphic kit is printed on a super clear, Ultracurve X1 15mm material vinyl. This combination allows for extreme durability and clarity and each design utilizes a unique printing process featuring a solvent-based ink. By using this type of ink, the vinyl is able to air dry between colors, which keep the vinyl soft and malleable for easier application. Durability also comes from the 3Mtm adhesive which produces a strong bond between the graphic and the plastic.

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002014991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002015991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002016991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002017991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002018991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX1002019991
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852014851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852015851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852016851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852017851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852018851
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX852019851


    This product was added to our catalog on Friday 13 September, 2019.

    stislide4



    Copyright © 2024 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 3.238.174.191
    Parse Time: 0.607 - Number of Queries: 124 - Query Time: 0.1376630214843745