Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 55 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Frame Sliders Vintage Black - For 16-17 Triumph Bonneville Thruxton Street

Retail Price: $209.82
You save: $10.49  (5%)
Our Price: $199.33

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 8588N
  • Shipping Weight: 7.8lbs
  • 1 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Puig

Description

For 16-17 Triumph Bonneville Thruxton Street

  • UPC: 8588000000784
  • PUIG R12 Crash Pads and Pro Frame Sliders are the perfect choice to protect your bike
  • Sliders do not stand out from handlebar and touch after the footpegs
  • Made of a high resistance Nylon material can protect your bodywork in case of light and intermediate accident.
  • Crash pads include a slider rubber protecting rider
  • Sold by the pair, replacement parts available


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville Bobber201712001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T10020178651
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T120201612001
MotorcycleTriumphBonneville T120201712001
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Cup20179001
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Twin20169001
MotorcycleTriumphStreet Twin20179001
MotorcycleTriumphThruxton 1200201612001
MotorcycleTriumphThruxton 1200201712001
MotorcycleTriumphThruxton 1200 R201612001
MotorcycleTriumphThruxton 1200 R201712001


This product was added to our catalog on Friday 27 September, 2019.

stislide4



Copyright © 2020 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.228.10.17
Parse Time: 0.679 - Number of Queries: 128 - Query Time: 0.105090199432373