Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 275 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Single Needle Jet Emulsion Tube - For Early Mikuni 38mm CV Carbs

$30.95

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 100120K
  • Shipping Weight: 0.3lbs
  • 1 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Factory Pro

Description

For Early Mikuni 38mm CV Carbs

  • Fit Note: Requires drilling of the carb body to install M.A.J.
  • Material: Alloy
  • Type: Needle Jet
Sold singly.

The needle jet orifice can wear oblong in as little as 10,000 miles on 38mm Mikuni's and is particularly aggravated by "in town", low rpm operation. The result is excessive richness at low rpm that can be partially compensated for by lowering the fuel level.

A direct replacement for worn, original items. Accepts standard Mikuni jetting or Factory Pro Carb Recal Kits.

Equivalent to the following OEM parts:
  • Yam pn: 3GM-14141-90-00
  • Yam pn: 3GM-14141-92-00
  • Yam pn: 3GM-14141-94-00

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleDucati900SS19909041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19919041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19929041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19939041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19949041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19959041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19969041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19979041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19989041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19999041
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19936001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19946001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19956001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19966001
MotorcycleDucatiM600 Monster19976001
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19967501
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19977501
MotorcycleDucatiM750 Monster19987501
MotorcycleYamahaFZR1000198910004
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019909904
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019919904
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019929904
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019939904
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019949904
MotorcycleYamahaFZR100019959904
MotorcycleYamahaTDM85019928501
MotorcycleYamahaTDM85019938501
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19907541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19917541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19927541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19937541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19947541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19957541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19967541
MotorcycleYamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere19977541
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19937411
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19947411
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19957411
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19967411
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19977411
MotorcycleYamahaYZF750R19987411


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 19 June, 2013.

stislide4



Copyright © 2024 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.238.174.191
Parse Time: 0.572 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.05966065608215376