Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 12 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Sintered Extreme Pro Brake Pads

Retail Price: $79.56
You save: $12.57  (16%)
Our Price: $66.99

 Sold Out 

Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: EPFA208HH
  • Shipping Weight: 1.1lbs
  • 0 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: EBC

Description

  • UPC: 840655057451
The USA-made EBC Brakes™ EPFA Sintered Pads for Fast Street and Trackday is a premium long life street pad with improved fade resistance and heat cycling and improved noise characteristics. EPFA is a great pad for heavy street-bikes, cruisers and faster super-bikes as well as intermittent track use.

The compound is based on the EBC Brakes™ top selling Double-H™ sintered material with extra friction stabilizing additives for improved brake effect and heat cycling. Many pads feature double segment pad technology which reduces flexing of the back-plate and gives better venting to the pad.

These pads are German TÜV tested and have ABE certification making them suitable for street use as well as being ideal for occasional Trackday riding.

If you require a pad purely for track use we recommend the GPFAX range.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleATK125 2T Enduro20031241
MotorcycleATK250 Enduro20031
MotorcycleATK250 LQ19972501
MotorcycleATK250 LQ19982501
MotorcycleATK250 LQ19992501
MotorcycleATK260 LQ19972601
MotorcycleATK260 LQ19982601
MotorcycleATK260 LQ19992601
MotorcycleATK350 CC19971
MotorcycleATK350 CC19981
MotorcycleATK350 CC19991
MotorcycleATK350 DS19971
MotorcycleATK350 Enduro19981
MotorcycleATK350 Enduro19991
MotorcycleATK500 2T20045001
MotorcycleATK500 Enduro20034941
MotorcycleATK500 Super Motard20025001
MotorcycleATK600 Dirt Track Motard20035981
MotorcycleATK600 DT19981
MotorcycleATK600 DT19991
MotorcycleATK600 Super Motard20025001
MotorcycleATK600 Super Motard20035001
MotorcycleATK605 DS19975981
MotorcycleATK605 Enduro20035981
MotorcycleATK605 LE19975981
MotorcycleATK605 LE19985981
MotorcycleATK620 Intimidator20046161
MotorcycleATK700 Intimidator20046851
MotorcycleBMWF700GS20137001
MotorcycleHusabergFS400E20036441
MotorcycleHusabergFS650E20026441
MotorcycleHusabergFS650E20036441
MotorcycleHusabergFS650E20046501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaSM12520091241
MotorcycleHusqvarnaSM450R20054501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaSM510R20055011
MotorcycleHusqvarnaSM61020095761
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE 61020095761
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE30020142931
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE30020152931
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE30020162931
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE30020172931
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE61020066101
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE61020076101
MotorcycleHusqvarnaTE61020086101
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR 3002011293.101
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR25020092501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR25020102501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR2502011249.301
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR25020122501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR25020132501
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR30020093001
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR30020103001
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR30020123001
MotorcycleHusqvarnaWR30020133001
MotorcycleKTM125 EGS19941251
MotorcycleKTM125 EGS19951
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19941251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19951251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19961251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19971251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19981251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC19991251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC20001251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC20011251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC20021251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXC20031251
MotorcycleKTM125 EXE2000124.81
MotorcycleKTM125 Sting 10019971251
MotorcycleKTM125 Sting 10019981251
MotorcycleKTM125 SX1994124.81
MotorcycleKTM125 SX1995124.81
MotorcycleKTM125 SX1996124.81
MotorcycleKTM125 SX19971241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX19981241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX19991241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX20001241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX20011241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX20021241
MotorcycleKTM125 SX20031241
MotorcycleKTM200 EGS19982001
MotorcycleKTM200 EGS19992001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC19982001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC19992001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC20002001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC20012001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC20022001
MotorcycleKTM200 EXC20032001
MotorcycleKTM250 EGS19942501
MotorcycleKTM250 EGS19952501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19942501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19952501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19962501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19972501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19982501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC19992501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC20002501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC20012491
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC20022501
MotorcycleKTM250 EXC20032501
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19942501
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19952501
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19962501
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19972501
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19982491
MotorcycleKTM250 SX19992491
MotorcycleKTM250 SX20002491
MotorcycleKTM250 SX20012491
MotorcycleKTM250 SX20022491
MotorcycleKTM300 EGS19942501
MotorcycleKTM300 EGS19952501
MotorcycleKTM300 EGS19962501
MotorcycleKTM300 EGS19972501
MotorcycleKTM300 EGS19983001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19943001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19953001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19963001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19973001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19983001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC19993001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC20003001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC20013001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC20023001
MotorcycleKTM300 EXC20033001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19943001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19953001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19963001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19973001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19983001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC19993001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC20003001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC20013001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC20023001
MotorcycleKTM300 MXC20033001
MotorcycleKTM300 SX19943001
MotorcycleKTM300 SX19953001
MotorcycleKTM300 SX19963001
MotorcycleKTM350 LC419941
MotorcycleKTM350 LC419951
MotorcycleKTM360 SX19963601
MotorcycleKTM360 SX19973601
MotorcycleKTM380 EXC19983681
MotorcycleKTM380 EXC19993681
MotorcycleKTM380 EXC20003681
MotorcycleKTM380 EXC20013681
MotorcycleKTM380 EXC20023681
MotorcycleKTM380 SX19983681
MotorcycleKTM380 SX19993681
MotorcycleKTM380 SX20003681
MotorcycleKTM380 SX20013681
MotorcycleKTM380 SX20023681
MotorcycleKTM400 Duke19944001
MotorcycleKTM400 Duke19954001
MotorcycleKTM400 EGS19964001
MotorcycleKTM400 EGS19974001
MotorcycleKTM400 EXC20004001
MotorcycleKTM400 EXC20014001
MotorcycleKTM400 EXC20024001
MotorcycleKTM400 EXC20034001
MotorcycleKTM400 LC420004001
MotorcycleKTM400 LC420014001
MotorcycleKTM400 LSE19974001
MotorcycleKTM400 LSE19984001
MotorcycleKTM400 SC19964001
MotorcycleKTM400 SC19974001
MotorcycleKTM400 SC19984001
MotorcycleKTM400 SC19994001
MotorcycleKTM400 SX20004001
MotorcycleKTM400 SX20014001
MotorcycleKTM400 SX20024001
MotorcycleKTM400 XC-W20094001
MotorcycleKTM400 XC-W20104001
MotorcycleKTM440 EXC19944401
MotorcycleKTM440 EXC19954401
MotorcycleKTM440 MXC19944401
MotorcycleKTM440 MXC19951
MotorcycleKTM440 SX19944401
MotorcycleKTM450 EXC-F2003449.31
MotorcycleKTM520 EXC20015101
MotorcycleKTM520 EXC20025101
MotorcycleKTM520 SX20015101
MotorcycleKTM520 SX20025101
MotorcycleKTM525 EXC20035101
MotorcycleKTM525 MXC20035251
MotorcycleKTM525 MXC20045251
MotorcycleKTM550 MXC19945501
MotorcycleKTM550 MXC19955501
MotorcycleKTM550 MXC19965501
MotorcycleKTM620 Duke19946091
MotorcycleKTM620 Duke19951
MotorcycleKTM620 Duke19966091
MotorcycleKTM620 Duke19976091
MotorcycleKTM620 EGS19946201
MotorcycleKTM620 EGS19956201
MotorcycleKTM620 EGS19966201
MotorcycleKTM620 EGS19976201
MotorcycleKTM620 EXC19956201
MotorcycleKTM620 SC19966201
MotorcycleKTM620 SC19976201
MotorcycleKTM620 SC19986201
MotorcycleKTM620 SC19996201
MotorcycleKTM620 SC20006201
MotorcycleKTM620 Super Moto20006251
MotorcycleKTM620 SX19966201
MotorcycleKTM620 SX19976201
MotorcycleKTM620 SX19986201
MotorcycleKTM620 SX19996201
MotorcycleKTM625 SMC20056251
MotorcycleKTM625 SMC20066251
MotorcycleKTM625 SXC20036251
MotorcycleKTM625 SXC20046251
MotorcycleKTM640 Adventure20016251
MotorcycleKTM640 Adventure20026251
MotorcycleKTM640 Adventure20036251
MotorcycleKTM640 Adventure20046251
MotorcycleKTM640 Adventure20056401
MotorcycleKTM640 Duke II20016251
MotorcycleKTM640 Duke II20026251
MotorcycleKTM640 LC420006251
MotorcycleKTM640 LC420016251
MotorcycleKTM640 LC420026251
MotorcycleKTM640 Supermoto20006251
MotorcycleKTM640 Supermoto20016251
MotorcycleKTM640 Supermoto20026251
MotorcycleKTM640 Supermoto20036251
MotorcycleKTM640 Supermoto20046251
MotorcycleKTM660 SMC20036601
MotorcycleKTM660 SMC20046601
MotorcycleKTM660 SMC20056601
MotorcycleKTM660 SMC20066541
MotorcycleKTM690 Enduro20086901
MotorcycleKTM690 Enduro R20106901
MotorcycleKTM690 Enduro R20136901
MotorcycleKTM690 Enduro R20146901
MotorcycleKTM690 SMC20086901
MotorcycleKTM690 SMC20096901
MotorcycleKTM690 SMC20106901
MotorcycleKTM690 SMC20116901
MotorcycleKTM690 Supermoto20076901
MotorcycleKTM690 Supermoto20086901
MotorcycleKTM950 Adventure20039421
MotorcycleKTM950 Adventure20049421
MotorcycleKTM950 Adventure20059421
MotorcycleKTM950 Adventure20069421


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 31 March, 2015.

stislide2



Copyright © 2022 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 18.207.157.152
Parse Time: 0.335 - Number of Queries: 124 - Query Time: 0.04699182785034106