Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 45 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

RC2 Shorty Black Adjustable Brake Lever

Retail Price: $119.95
You save: $17.96  (15%)
Our Price: $101.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 2AB-511B-H-B
  • Shipping Weight: 1.8lbs
  • 1 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: CRG

Description

  • Color: Black
  • Material: Aluminum
The RC2 is a brand new version of the on-the-fly position adjustable lever, designed for OEM style master cylinders. A worthy successor to the highly successful, race-proven Roll-a-Click lever, the RC2 offers a higher level of refinement and design through details that include a replaceable black delrin lever tip, extensive use of the newest CNC machine surfacing techniques, custom hardware and precision laser etched graphics. A redesigned miniature "clicker" lever controls a roller cam assembly, giving riders the ability to manipulate lever position while riding. Brake fade and clutch adjustments can be tuned in with ease. Levers can be adjusted for small or large hand sizes.

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleDucati74819977481
MotorcycleDucati74819987481
MotorcycleDucati748 Biposto19967481
MotorcycleDucati748 Biposto19977481
MotorcycleDucati748 Biposto19987481
MotorcycleDucati748 SP19967481
MotorcycleDucati748 SP19977481
MotorcycleDucati748 SP19987481
MotorcycleDucati750SS19917501
MotorcycleDucati750SS19927501
MotorcycleDucati750SS19937501
MotorcycleDucati900SS19919041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19929041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19939041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19949041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19959041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19969041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19979041
MotorcycleDucati900SS19989041
MotorcycleDucati900SS FE19989001
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19949161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Biposto19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Monoposto19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Monoposto19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Senna19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 SP19949161
MotorcycleDucati916 SP19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 SP19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 SPS19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 SPS19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 SPS Fogarty19989161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19949161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19959161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19969161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19979161
MotorcycleDucati916 Strada19989161
MotorcycleDucatiHypermotard 79620107961
MotorcycleDucatiHypermotard 79620117961
MotorcycleDucatiHypermotard 821 Strada20138211
MotorcycleDucatiHypermotard 821 Strada20148211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 62020026201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 62020036181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 62020046181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 62020056201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 62020066201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Capirex20046181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark20036181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark20046181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark20056201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark20066201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark i.e.20046201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark i.e.20056201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark MD20016201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark MD20046201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Dark MD20056201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 i.e.20036201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 i.e.20046201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 i.e.20056201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620 Matrix20046181
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620s20026201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 620s20036201
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 69520076951
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 69520086961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 69620086961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 69620096961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 69620106961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 75019997501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 75020007501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 75020017501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 75020027501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 City19997501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Dark19997501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Dark20007501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Dark20017501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Dark20027501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Dark City19997501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 I.E.20027481
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Metallic20007501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Metallic20017501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 750 Metallic20027501
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 79620117961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 79620127961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 79620137961
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 79620148031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 796 ABS20118031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 796 ABS20128031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 796 ABS20138031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 796 ABS20148031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 80020048001
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 800 Dark20038001
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 800s20038001
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 82120148211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 82120158211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 82120168211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 821 Dark20158211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 821 Dark20168211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 821 Stripe20158211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster 821 Stripe20168211
MotorcycleDucatiMonster S2R20058031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster S2R20068031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster S2R20078031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster S2R Dark20058031
MotorcycleDucatiMonster S2R Dark20068031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Classic20158031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Classic20168031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Flat Track Pro20168031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Full Throttle20158031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Full Throttle20168031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Icon20158031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Icon20168031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Sixty220163991
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Urban Enduro20158031
MotorcycleDucatiScrambler Urban Enduro20168031
MotorcycleDucatiST219979441
MotorcycleDucatiST219989441
MotorcycleDucatiST219999441
MotorcycleDucatiST220009441
MotorcycleDucatiST220019441
MotorcycleDucatiST220029441
MotorcycleDucatiST220039441


This product was added to our catalog on Friday 21 June, 2019.

stislide1



Copyright © 2022 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.238.98.39
Parse Time: 0.641 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.1611075202789309