Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 17 guests online.

Exhaust Insert Base 49mm

$37.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: EIU-BASE-049
  • Shipping Weight: 1.1lbs
  • 44 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Graves

Description

    Graves Motorsports Exhaust Insert Base 49mm. Graves Motorsports exhaust insert base 49mm. This sound limiting insert is designed to bolt into Graves exhaust systems silencers that have a 49mm (Pre-drilled exit cap). See motorcycle listings for sound ratings with inserts installed.

    NOTE: Sold as 1 (one) purchase each. You will need two to complete a bike with dual exhaust canisters.

    Direct fit for exhausts listed below (some come with the insert already as listed)

    • EXK-13ZX14-CBSC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXK-13ZX6-CETC
    • EXK-13ZX6-CETT
    • EXK-16ZX1-CBTC
    • EXK-16ZX1-CETCL
    • EXY-08R1-CBTC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXY-08R1-CETC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXY-13R1-CBTC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXY-13R1-CETC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXY-13R1-FTC (REQUIRES 2)
    • EXY-14FZ07-FTC (REPLACEMENT)
    • EXY-14FZ09-FTC (REPLACEMENT)
    • EXY-15R3-FSC (REPLACEMENT)
    • EXY-16FZ09-FTT (REPLACEMENT)
    • EXY-17FZ10-CETC (REPLACEMENT)


    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R20169981
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R20179981
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R SE20169981
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R SE20179981
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R SS20179981
    ATVYamahaYXZ1000R SS SE20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R SE ABS20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10RR20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10RR20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201214411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201314411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201414411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja201514411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201314411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201414411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201514411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201614411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS201714411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS 30th Anniversary201514411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS SE201614411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX14R Ninja ABS SE201714411
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20136361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20146361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20156361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20136361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20146361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20156361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20186361
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720156891
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720166891
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0720176891
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-07 ABS20176891
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920148471
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920158471
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920168471
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-0920178471
    MotorcycleYamahaFZ-1020179981
    MotorcycleYamahaMT-0720186891
    MotorcycleYamahaMT-0920188471
    MotorcycleYamahaMT-1020189981
    MotorcycleYamahaXSR90020168471
    MotorcycleYamahaXSR90020178471
    MotorcycleYamahaXSR90020188471
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120079981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120089981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120099981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120109981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120119981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120129981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120139981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120149981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 LE20109981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320153211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320163211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320173211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320183211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R3 ABS20173211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R3 ABS20183211


    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 25 January, 2018.

    stislide2



    Copyright © 2018 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.226.76.27
    Parse Time: 0.698 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.145588266342163