Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 8 guests online.

Fork Dust Seal Wiper Kit

Retail Price: $27.36
You save: $2.73  (10%)
Our Price: $24.63

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 56-117
  • Shipping Weight: 0.5lbs
  • 26 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: ALL BALLS

Description

    • Patented fork seal features a balanced 3 lip design that evenly distributes the pressure reducing operating temperature, wear and friction
    • Custom Elastomer Fork Seals have been tested to outlast OEM fork seals. Extends typical seal life by 3 to 5 times over OEM seals
    • Stiction (friction) measures from 1/3 to 1/2 less than OEM seals for smoother fork action
    • Lower Stiction, Longer Life! It doesn't get any better than this!
    • Plus, the only complete line of dust wipers! Wipers should be replaced with the fork seals to assure peak performance

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleKawasakiKE25019772501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKE25019782501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKE25019792501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKL25019782501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKL25019792501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKL25019802501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKL25019812501
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX801986801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX801987801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX801988801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX801989801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX801990801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1987801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1988801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1989801
    MotorcycleKawasakiKX80 Big Wheel1990801
    MotorcycleSuzukiTM40019733971
    MotorcycleSuzukiTM40019743971
    MotorcycleSuzukiTM40019753971
    MotorcycleYamahaXS65019796501
    MotorcycleYamahaXT20019822001
    MotorcycleYamahaXT20019832001


    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 13 February, 2018.

    stislide5



    Copyright © 2018 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.92.160.119
    Parse Time: 0.683 - Number of Queries: 126 - Query Time: 0.1091573824310301