Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 20 guests online.

WORKS Fairing Release Plugs

$94.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: W-WKY-06R6-04
  • Shipping Weight: 1.1lbs
  • 92 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: Graves

Description

    Graves Motorsports WORKS - "Multi Use" quick release plug set. Allows for quick removal of the two windshield fairing mounts on your race bodywork (also fits bikes with bodywork that has flat surface mounting points).

    Kit includes 2 plugs, 2 screws and 2 cotter pins. These cnc machined WORKS race plugs were developed for use on the Graves team race bikes.

    FITMENT: Multi Bike Fitment for bikes that have flat surface mounting points.

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20109991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20119991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20129991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20139991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20149991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20159991
    MotorcycleBMWS1000RR20169991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20049991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20059991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20069991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20079991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20089991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20099991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20109991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20119991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20129991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20139991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20149991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20159991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR20169991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20099991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20109991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20119991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20129991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20139991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20149991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR ABS20159991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR SP20149991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR SP20159991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR SP Repsol Edition20159991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR1000RR SP Repsol Edition20169991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20035991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20045991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20055991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20065991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20075991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20085991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20095991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20105991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20115991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20125991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20135991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20145991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20155991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20165991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR20175991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20095991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20105991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20115991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20125991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20135991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20145991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20155991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20165991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR600RR ABS20175991
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19939001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19949001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19959001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19969001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19979001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19989001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR900RR19999001
    MotorcycleHondaCBR929RR20009291
    MotorcycleHondaCBR929RR20019291
    MotorcycleHondaCBR954RR20029541
    MotorcycleHondaCBR954RR20039541
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120009901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120019901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120029901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120039901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120049901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120059901
    MotorcycleHondaRC5120069901
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX250R Ninja20102481
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX250R Ninja20112481
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX250R Ninja20122481
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX250R Ninja20132481
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja20132961
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja20142961
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja ABS20132961
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja ABS20142961
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja SE20142961
    MotorcycleKawasakiEX300R Ninja SE ABS20142961
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20049981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20059981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20069981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20079981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20089981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20099981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20109981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20119981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20129981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20139981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20149981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20159981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R 30th Anniversary20159981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20119981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20129981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20139981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20149981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20159981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS 30th Anniversary20159981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R ABS KRT Edition20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20169981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R KRT Edition20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10R SE ABS20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10RR20179981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX1000 Ninja ZX-10RR20189981
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja19956001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja19966001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja19976001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20036361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20046361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20056361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20066361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20075991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20085991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20095991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20105991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20115991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20125991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20136361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20146361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20156361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20136361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20146361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20156361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja ABS KRT Edition20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20166361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20176361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6R Ninja KRT Edition20186361
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6RR Ninja20035991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6RR Ninja20045991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6RR Ninja20055991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX6RR Ninja20065991
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19897501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19907501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19917501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19927501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19937501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19947501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7 Ninja19957501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX75019937501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX75019947501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX75019957501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX750 Ninja19897501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX750 Ninja19907501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19917501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19927501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19937501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX7R Ninja19947501
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19959001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19969001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19979001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19989001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja19999001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20009001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20019001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20029001
    MotorcycleKawasakiZX9R Ninja20039001
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020019991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020029991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020039991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020049991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020059991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020069991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020079991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020089991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020099991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020109991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020119991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020129991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020139991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020149991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020159991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR100020169991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 ABS20159991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 Commemorative Edition20169991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 SE20139991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR1000 SE20149991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020015991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020025991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020035991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020045991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020055991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020085991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020095991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020105991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020115991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020125991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020135991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR60020145991
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020007501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020017501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020027501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020037501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020047501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020057501
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020067491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020077491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020087491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020097491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020107491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020117491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020127491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020137491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR75020147491
    MotorcycleSuzukiGSXR750 50th Ann. Edition20147491
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119989981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R119999981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120009981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120019981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120029981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120039981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120049981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120059981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120069981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120079981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120089981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120099981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120109981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120119981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120129981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120139981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120149981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120159981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120169981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120179981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R120189981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 LE20069981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 LE20109981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1 SP20069981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1M20159981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1M20169981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1M20179981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1M20189981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1S20169981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1S20179981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R1S20189981
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320153211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320163211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320173211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R320183211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R3 ABS20173211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R3 ABS20183211
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R619995991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620005991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620015991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620025991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620035991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620045991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620055991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620065991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620075991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620085991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620095991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620105991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620115991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620125991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620135991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620145991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620155991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620165991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620175991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R620185991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R6S20065991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R6S20075991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R6S20085991
    MotorcycleYamahaYZF R6S20095991


    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 25 January, 2018.

    stislide3



    Copyright © 2018 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.80.87.62
    Parse Time: 0.617 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.06453913760375912