Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 64 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Front Street Brake Rotor for Yamaha Motorcycles - 294 / 962022

Retail Price: $165.77
You save: $17.78  (11%)
Our Price: $147.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 294
  • Shipping Weight: 3.7lbs
  • 8 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: BikeMaster

Description

  • UPC: 887337141091
  • Designed to fit same as OEM rotor
  • Manufactured by one of Europe's premier disc brake experts- an O.E.M. manufacturer to many well known brands
  • Totally integrated manufacturing with control over every aspect of the product, using the latest technology in materials, processes and finishes
  • The very latest in German Aerospace Materials and ISO Certified Quality Management
  • Laser cut for accuracy to the ten thousandth of an inch!
  • Utilizes CNC billet machined aluminum for accuracy, strength and light weight (where applicable)
  • Designed and developed specifically for increased braking ability and longevity
  • Computer aided design ensures maximum strength and minimum weight
  • Specially ground to guarantee perfect concentricity and parallelism to prevent warping
  • BikeMaster M.A.S. Technology (Maximized Area of Surface)
  • Made in Spain


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
MotorcycleYamahaFJR1300200113001
MotorcycleYamahaFJR1300200213001
MotorcycleYamahaFJR1300200313001
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120049981
MotorcycleYamahaFZ120059981
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020028971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020038971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020048971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020058971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020068971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020078971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020088971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020098971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020108971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020118971
MotorcycleYamahaTDM90020128971
MotorcycleYamahaXJ600 Seca II19985811
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300199913001
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200012351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200112351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200212351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200312351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200412351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200512351
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200712511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200812511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300200912511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300201012511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300201112511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300201212511
MotorcycleYamahaXJR1300201312511
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R19966001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R19976001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R19986001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R19996001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20006001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20016001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20026001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20036001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20046001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20056001
MotorcycleYamahaYZF600R20066001


This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 17 July, 2019.

stislide5



Copyright © 2022 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.238.98.39
Parse Time: 0.630 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.1296185208740234