Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 16 guests online.

Front Brake Rotor - Ducati

Retail Price: $189.95
You save: $32.96  (17%)
Our Price: $156.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 1273
  • Shipping Weight: 4.1lbs
  • 8 Units in Stock

Description

Ducati

    • Designed to fit same as OEM rotor
    • Manufactured by one of Europe's premier disc brake experts- an O.E.M. manufacturer to many well known brands
    • Totally integrated manufacturing with control over every aspect of the product, using the latest technology in materials, processes and finishes
    • The very latest in German Aerospace Materials and ISO Certified Quality Management
    • Laser cut for accuracy to the ten thousandth of an inch!
    • Utilizes CNC billet machined aluminum for accuracy, strength and light weight (where applicable)
    • Designed and developed specifically for increased braking ability and longevity
    • Computer aided design ensures maximum strength and minimum weight
    • Specially ground to guarantee perfect concentricity and parallelism to prevent warping
    • BikeMaster M.A.S. Technology (Maximized Area of Surface)
    • Made in Spain
    MakeModelYear
    DucatiMonster 796/ABS11, 13
    DucatiMonster 110009-10
    DucatiMonster 1100 ABS10-11
    DucatiMonster 1100 Evo ABS11-13
    DucatiDiavel 120011-13
    DucatiMultistrada 1200/ABS10-13
    DucatiMultistrada 1200S/ABS10-13
    DucatiMultistrada Touring 1200 ABS10-13

    Picture is for reference. Product may vary slightly

    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleDucatiDiavel201111981
    MotorcycleDucatiDiavel201211981
    MotorcycleDucatiDiavel201311981
    MotorcycleDucatiMonster 1100200910781
    MotorcycleDucatiMonster 1100201010781
    MotorcycleDucatiMonster 1100201111001
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200201011981
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200201111981
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200201211981
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200201311981
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200s201012001
    MotorcycleDucatiMultistrada 1200s201111981


    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 12 March, 2015.

    stislide3



    Copyright © 2018 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.81.0.22
    Parse Time: 0.570 - Number of Queries: 125 - Query Time: 0.04916107980346682