Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 11 guests online.

BikeMaster Front Street Brake Rotor for Suzuki Motorcycles - 1000 / 962051

Retail Price: $189.95
You save: $32.96  (17%)
Our Price: $156.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: 1000
  • Shipping Weight: 4.1lbs
  • 8 Units in Stock

Description

    • Designed to fit same as OEM rotor
    • Manufactured by one of Europe's premier disc brake experts- an O.E.M. manufacturer to many well known brands
    • Totally integrated manufacturing with control over every aspect of the product, using the latest technology in materials, processes and finishes
    • The very latest in German Aerospace Materials and ISO Certified Quality Management
    • Laser cut for accuracy to the ten thousandth of an inch!
    • Utilizes CNC billet machined aluminum for accuracy, strength and light weight (where applicable)
    • Designed and developed specifically for increased braking ability and longevity
    • Computer aided design ensures maximum strength and minimum weight
    • Specially ground to guarantee perfect concentricity and parallelism to prevent warping
    • BikeMaster M.A.S. Technology (Maximized Area of Surface)
    • Made in Spain
    MakeModelYear
    SuzukiGSX600F04-06
    SuzukiGSF650 Bandit05-06
    SuzukiSV650/SV650S03-11
    SuzukiGSX750F04-06
    SuzukiIntruder M150008-09
    SuzukiIntruder C-R/Intruder C-RT08-09

    Picture is for reference. Product may vary slightly


    This part fits the following

    TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020036501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020046501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020056501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020066501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020076501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020086501
    MotorcycleSuzukiSV65020096501


    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 12 March, 2015.

    stislide1



    Copyright © 2018 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
    Your IP Address is: 54.198.122.70
    Parse Time: 0.522 - Number of Queries: 126 - Query Time: 0.03271500344848619