Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 114 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

TruGel Gel Cell Battery - Replaces Y50-N18L-A

Retail Price: $190.14
You save: $36.15  (19%)
Our Price: $153.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: HTX24HL-GEL
  • Shipping Weight: 15.8lbs
  • 7 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: BikeMaster

Description

Replaces Y50-N18L-A

  • UPC: 887337003849
** Replaces the following batteries: Y50-N18L-A
  • Voltage: 12
  • Capacity 10HR (AH): 20
  • Dimensions: Length = 205mm Width = 87mm Height = 162mm
  • Weight: 7.18kg
  • Normal Charging Current: 2 Amps
  • Max Charging Current: 6
  • CCA: 240
BikeMaster TruGel Batteries
  • Has a much longer storage life on the shelf or in the bike
  • Resists vibration and impacts which damage regular wet batteries
  • Works better at lower and higher temperatures than a wet battery
  • Won't leak like a wet battery, even if the case cracks
  • Can be installed at any angle
  • Has a life span that can be up to twice that of a wet battery
  • Requires changing during prolonged storage periods
  • Will not sulfate like a wet battery
  • 2-year manufacturer's warranty

This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 50020024981
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 50020034981
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 50020044981
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 65020026441
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 65020036441
ATV / SxSBombardierQuest 65020046441
ATV / SxSCan-AmQuest 50020055001
ATV / SxSCan-AmQuest 65020056501
ATV / SxSCan-AmTraxter 50020025001
ATV / SxSCan-AmTraxter 50020035001
ATV / SxSCan-AmTraxter 50020045001
ATV / SxSCan-AmTraxter 50020055001
MotorcycleHondaCB750A Hondamatic19767501
MotorcycleHondaCB750A Hondamatic19777501
MotorcycleHondaCB750A Hondamatic19787501
MotorcycleHondaGL1000 Gold Wing197510001
MotorcycleHondaGL1000 Gold Wing197610001
MotorcycleHondaGL1000 Gold Wing197710001
MotorcycleHondaGL1000 Gold Wing197810001
MotorcycleHondaGL1000 Gold Wing197910001
MotorcycleHondaGL1100 Gold Wing198011001
MotorcycleHondaGL1100 Gold Wing198111001
MotorcycleHondaGL1100 Gold Wing198211001
MotorcycleHondaGL1100 Gold Wing198311001
MotorcycleHondaGL1200 Gold Wing198412001
MotorcycleHondaGL1200 Gold Wing198512001
MotorcycleHondaGL1200 Gold Wing198612001
MotorcycleHondaGL1200 Gold Wing198712001
MotorcycleKawasakiKZ1300198013001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan198715001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan198815001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan198915001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199015001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199115001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199215001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199315001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199415001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199515001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199615001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199715001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199815001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan199915001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198715001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198815001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88198915001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199015001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199115001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199215001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199315001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199415001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199515001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199615001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199715001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199815001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan 88199915001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan L199615001
MotorcycleKawasakiVN1500 Vulcan L199715001
MotorcycleYamahaXV1000 Virago198410001
MotorcycleYamahaXV1000 Virago198510001
MotorcycleYamahaXV920M Midnight Virago19839201
SnowmobileYamahaET340E Enticer19791
SnowmobileYamahaVMAX 700 Deluxe19996981
SnowmobileYamahaVMAX 700 Deluxe20006981
SnowmobileYamahaVT600 Venture19991
SnowmobileYamahaVT600 Venture20001
SnowmobileYamahaVT600 Venture20011
SnowmobileYamahaVT600 Venture20021
SnowmobileYamahaVT600 Venture20031
SnowmobileYamahaVT700 Venture 70020021
SnowmobileYamahaVT700 Venture 70020031
SnowmobileYamahaVX600DX Vmax 600 Deluxe20001
SnowmobileYamahaVX600DX Vmax 600 Deluxe20011
SnowmobileYamahaVX600ER Vmax 600 ER20031
SnowmobileYamahaVX700 Vmax 700 Deluxe19991
SnowmobileYamahaVX700 Vmax 700 Deluxe20001
SnowmobileYamahaVX700ER Vmax 700 ER20021
SnowmobileYamahaVX700XTCD Vmax 700 XTC Deluxe19981


This product was added to our catalog on Friday 08 November, 2019.

stislide1



Copyright © 2021 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 35.172.217.174
Parse Time: 0.392 - Number of Queries: 123 - Query Time: 0.08028834150695777