Your motorcycle exhaust source



Shop by vehicle


Your Garage


You can login or create an account to save vehicles to your personal garage.

Who's Online

There currently are 39 guests online.
Getting current inventory...

Lightweight Lithium Powersports Battery - Replaces YTX7A-BS

Retail Price: $134.95
You save: $15.96  (12%)
Our Price: $118.99

Add to Cart:


Please select a vehicle to verify part fitment

Details

  • Model: DLFP7A-BS
  • Shipping Weight: 2.5lbs
  • 33 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: BikeMaster

Description

Replaces YTX7A-BS

  • CCA: 125
  • Dimensions (mm): 148 X 87 X 94
  • MAX Charging Current: 5
  • Polarity: + -
  • STD Charging Current: 1.3
  • Voltage: 12
  • Weight (lb.): 1.8
This battery replaces the following sizes: YTX7A-BS
  • The most advanced high-power Lithium Iron Phosphate battery technology from BikeMaster
  • Ultra high cranking amps from a super lightweight battery. Only 1/3 the weight of a lead acid battery
  • Cylindrical cell with energy storage welding technology for higher output
  • Built-in charge and equalizing protection board, preventing battery from over-charging
  • Remarkably low self-discharge for extended storage periods up to one year
  • Suitable for low temperature environments
  • More than twice the service life of conventional lead acid batteries
  • Superior vibration resistant construction allows multi-directional installation without damage
  • No corrosive liquids, no toxic heavy metals make the BikeMaster Li batteries environmentally friendly
  • Two year warranty


This part fits the following

TypeMakeModelYearEngineLocationRequiredNotes
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20064501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20074501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20084501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20094501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20104501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer20114501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTR450 QuadRacer Limited Edition20084501
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTZ90 QuadSport2007901
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTZ90 QuadSport2008901
ATV / SxSSuzukiLTZ90 QuadSport2009901
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 450 Enduro20064491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 450 Enduro20074491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 450 Enduro20084491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 450 Enduro20094491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 450 Enduro20104491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 550 Enduro20065491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 550 Enduro20075491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 550 Enduro20085491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 550 Enduro20095491
MotorcycleApriliaRXV 550 Enduro20105491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 45020064491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 45020074491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 45020084491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 45020094491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 45020104491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 55020065491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 55020075491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 55020085491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 55020095491
MotorcycleApriliaSXV 55020105491
MotorcycleHondaTR20019871941
MotorcycleKawasakiEX250R Ninja20082481
ScooterKymcoAgility 502009501
ScooterKymcoAgility 502010501
ScooterKymcoAgility 502011501
ScooterKymcoAgility 502012501
ScooterKymcoAgility 502013501
ScooterKymcoAgility 502014501
ScooterKymcoPeople S 12520091251
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020052001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020062001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020072001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020082001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020092001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 20020102001
ScooterKymcoPeople S 502009501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820091501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82009501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820101501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82010501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820111501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82011501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820121501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82012501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820131501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82013501
ScooterKymcoSuper 820141501
ScooterKymcoSuper 82014501
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20041251
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20051251
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20061251
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20071251
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20081251
ScooterYamahaYJ125 Vino20091251


This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 03 August, 2019.

stislide3



Copyright © 2021 Pipecity Powered by Zen Cart.
Your IP Address is: 3.239.51.78
Parse Time: 0.641 - Number of Queries: 127 - Query Time: 0.1053387825775144